EverVest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EverVest General Information

Description

Developer of a Web-based platform designed to evaluate renewable energy projects. The company's platform provides a software that helps banks, investors and developers analyze and structure financing for new assets, enabling portfolio managers to enterprise risk management features to make sustainable growth for the renewable energy market.

Contact Information

Website
www.evervest.co
Formerly Known As
Cardinal Wind
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21 School Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EverVest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Nov-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 22-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 11-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2014 $40K Completed Startup
To view EverVest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EverVest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EverVest Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bob Sirmans Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Syndicates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dominic Audino Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jamie Maynard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kalana Greene Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »