Cfgadvance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cfgadvance General Information

Description

Provider of financial underwriting services. The company's services involve originating and underwriting capital loans to insurance agencies, enabling them to get financial support by using current books of business as collateral.

Contact Information

Website
cfgadvance.com
Formerly Known As
Commissions Funding Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1558 Tucker Hill Road
  • Waitsfield, VT 05673
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cfgadvance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cfgadvance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cfgadvance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leo Cohen President & Founder
To view Cfgadvance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cfgadvance FAQs

  • When was Cfgadvance founded?

    Cfgadvance was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Cfgadvance?

    Leo Cohen is the founder of Cfgadvance.

  • Where is Cfgadvance headquartered?

    Cfgadvance is headquartered in Waitsfield, VT.

  • What industry is Cfgadvance in?

    Cfgadvance’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Cfgadvance a private or public company?

    Cfgadvance is a Private company.

  • What is Cfgadvance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cfgadvance is 000000.

  • Who acquired Cfgadvance?

    Cfgadvance was acquired by AgileCap.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »