Atlantic Asset Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atlantic Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services which include, total fund risk management, high yield bond management, stock indexing and investment strategies. The company also provides differing levels of marketing, client servicing, product development, research and other infrastructure for its affiliates. It manages over $14,000,000,000 for pension funds, labor unions, foundations, endowments, public funds, corporations and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hughes Capital Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • Clearwater House
  • 2187 Atlantic Street
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Sellers Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atlantic Asset Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Atlantic Asset Management Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Atlantic Asset Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Atlantic Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Asset Management FAQs

  • When was Atlantic Asset Management founded?

    Atlantic Asset Management was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the CEO of Atlantic Asset Management?

    Ronald Sellers is the CEO of Atlantic Asset Management.

  • Where is Atlantic Asset Management headquartered?

    Atlantic Asset Management is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

  • What is the size of Atlantic Asset Management?

    Atlantic Asset Management has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Atlantic Asset Management in?

    Atlantic Asset Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Atlantic Asset Management a private or public company?

    Atlantic Asset Management is a Private company.

  • What is Atlantic Asset Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atlantic Asset Management is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »