Zotto Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Zotto General Information

Description

Developer of a digitalized restaurant management system designed to offer an ordering platform and payment portal. The company's system streamlines and manages the operations, sales and marketing, self-order kiosks, and automates serving and the dining experience as well as an easy payment gateway for hassle-free transactions online, enabling businesses to easily manage the venue and food serving.

Contact Information

Website
www.zotto.io
Formerly Known As
Cibo Pay, Cibo App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • Unit 6 Queens Yard
  • White Post Lane
  • London E9 5EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zotto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zotto’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zotto Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Faridoon Qazi Co-Founder, General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Mahesh Godara Co-Founder, Product Development Manager & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zotto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zotto Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Acceleration Business City Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The FSE Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zotto’s complete investors history, request access »

Zotto FAQs

  • When was Zotto founded?

    Zotto was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Zotto?

    Faridoon Qazi and Mahesh Godara are the founders of Zotto.

  • Who is the CEO of Zotto?

    Faridoon Qazi is the CEO of Zotto.

  • Where is Zotto headquartered?

    Zotto is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Zotto?

    Zotto has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Zotto in?

    Zotto’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Zotto a private or public company?

    Zotto is a Private company.

  • What is Zotto’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zotto is 00000.

  • How much funding has Zotto raised over time?

    Zotto has raised $379K.

  • Who are Zotto’s investors?

    Acceleration Business City and The FSE Group have invested in Zotto.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »