IntraLinks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,391

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 18

  • Investments
  • 7

IntraLinks General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based financial technology services for the global banking, deal-making and capital markets communities. The company platform provides tools for file sync and secure file sharing, collaborative workspaces and virtual data room (VDR), enabling its clients to securely share and manage sensitive documents for due diligence in M&A without worrying about hacks, leaks or data loss.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TA Indigo Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
IL
Primary Office
  • 622 3rd Avenue
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntraLinks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraLinks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraLinks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based financial technology services for the global banking, deal-making and capital markets communitie
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
New York, NY
1,391 As of 2022
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
00 As of 0000

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IntraLinks Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RecordPoint Corporation Bellevue, WA 00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

IntraLinks Patents

IntraLinks Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200125752-A1 Method and system for anonymous information rights management to allow tracking of downloaded documents without authentication Pending 19-Oct-2018 00000000000
US-20200099530-A1 Deal room platform using blockchain Pending 20-Sep-2018 0000000000
US-20200097768-A1 Deal room platform using artificial intelligence Pending 20-Sep-2018 0000000000
US-20180060597-A1 Systems and methods for zero-knowledge enterprise collaboration Granted 23-Aug-2016 00000000000 0
US-10546142-B2 Systems and methods for zero-knowledge enterprise collaboration Active 23-Aug-2016 G06F21/6209 0
To view IntraLinks’s complete patent history, request access »

IntraLinks Executive Team (109)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Plesner Chief Financial Officer
Rossen Dimitrov Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President Engineering
Reid Downey Chief Revenue Officer & Executive Vice President
Shirley Chan Director, Global Marketing Programs
Louie Perry Account Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 109 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntraLinks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntraLinks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraLinks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraLinks Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 23-Mar-2016 0000000000 Application Software 000000 00
00000000 0000 18-Jun-2015 00000 0000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 23-Apr-2014 0000000000 000.00 Application Software 000000 00
0000000000 00 24-Sep-2013 000000 00 Financial Software
iCapital Network 02-Jul-2013 Early Stage VC 000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IntraLinks Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 04-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
PE-Nexus 04-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view IntraLinks’s complete exits history, request access »