Click2Learn Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 308

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Click2Learn General Information

Description

Provider of virtual learning services. The company is engaged traditional classes, to virtual classrooms, to online courses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asymetrix Learning Systems, Inc, Click2learn Com Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 110-110th Avenue
  • Northeast
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Click2Learn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Click2Learn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Click2Learn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Oakes Chief Executive Officer
To view Click2Learn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Click2Learn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Click2Learn Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IntelliPrep Technologies 19-Apr-2001 0000000000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view Click2Learn’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Click2Learn Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IntelliPrep Technologies Educational and Training Services (B2C) Bellevue, WA 0000
To view Click2Learn’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Click2Learn FAQs

  • Who is the CEO of Click2Learn?

    Kevin Oakes is the CEO of Click2Learn.

  • Where is Click2Learn headquartered?

    Click2Learn is headquartered in Bellevue, WA.

  • What is the size of Click2Learn?

    Click2Learn has 308 total employees.

  • What industry is Click2Learn in?

    Click2Learn’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Click2Learn a private or public company?

    Click2Learn is a Private company.

  • What is Click2Learn’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Click2Learn is 000000.

  • How much funding has Click2Learn raised over time?

    Click2Learn has raised $33M.

  • When was Click2Learn acquired?

    Click2Learn was acquired on 19-Mar-2004.

  • Who acquired Click2Learn?

    Click2Learn was acquired by SumTotal Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »