Refugee Open Ware Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K

Refugee Open Ware General Information

Description

Operator of a network of social entrepreneurs intended to catalyze investment with and for conflict-affected communities. The company harnesses advanced technology, co-creation, and open innovation to reduce suffering, fulfill basic needs, and accelerate inclusive development in fragile and conflict-affected areas, enabling displaced communities, trapped in liminality, to once again feel connected.

Contact Information

Website
www.row3d.org
Formerly Known As
3Dmena
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • King Hussein Business Park
  • Amman
  • Jordan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Refugee Open Ware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Aug-2014 $30K Completed Startup
To view Refugee Open Ware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Refugee Open Ware Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Dave Levin Co-Founder, Executive Director & Advisor
Evan Malone Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Refugee Open Ware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Refugee Open Ware FAQs

  • When was Refugee Open Ware founded?

    Refugee Open Ware was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Refugee Open Ware?

    Rakan Khamash, Loay Malahmeh, Dave Levin, and Evan Malone Ph.D are the founders of Refugee Open Ware.

  • Where is Refugee Open Ware headquartered?

    Refugee Open Ware is headquartered in Amman, Jordan.

  • What is the size of Refugee Open Ware?

    Refugee Open Ware has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Refugee Open Ware in?

    Refugee Open Ware’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Refugee Open Ware a private or public company?

    Refugee Open Ware is a Private company.

  • What is Refugee Open Ware’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Refugee Open Ware is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »