WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.04M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based food ordering platform designed to connect chefs with local food purveyors such as farmers, fishermen, and local sellers. The company's platform offers food, dry goods, and other essential cooking ingredients, buy directly from local farmers, artisans, chefs, and other vendors in their community, enabling restaurants and chefs to purchase cooking ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crave Food Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 72 Johnson Avenue
  • North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 09-Nov-2020 $1.04M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Apr-2017 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 06-Jan-2016 $842K $842K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Tortora Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William Araújo Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Erin Tortora Co-Founder, Director of Resources & Board Member
Heliovaldo Araújo Co-Founder & Advisor
Sergio Oliveira Advisor
To view WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Erin Tortora WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Co-Founder, Director of Resources & Board Member 000 0000
Gaye Hill WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Urbina Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Tortora WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Araújo WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
1/1 CAPITAL Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software)’s complete investors history, request access »

WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 10-Jul-2017 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
To view WhatsGood (Social/Platform Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »