Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Celerity

Celerity
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of precision instruments and gas and liquid delivery services. The company's business includes the design, engineering, and manufacturing of advanced gas and liquid delivery applications for the global semiconductor and related electronics markets, enabling both original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and integrated circuit (IC) manufacturers to increase customer efficiency and lower cost of ownership.

Formerly Known As
The Kinetics Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 2645 Zanker Road
  • Suite 101
  • San Jose, CA 95134
  • United States

Celerity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Celerity‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Celerity Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 0000 06-Feb-2006 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Celerity Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ron Lacey Chief Financial Officer
Kim McGuire General Manager
Mark Thomas Director of Sales
Rajneesh Vig Partner

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »