CardTapp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $567K

  • Investors
  • 1

CardTapp General Information

Description

Developer of a personalized mobile application designed for business professionals to connect with clients and referrals. The company's application facilitates business person the unprecedented ability to capture the right information for every lead, build direct relationships with prospects and customers, track the viral growth of the company's reach and provide an important method of systematically capturing and tracking leads over time, enabling businessmen to capture leads, improve pipeline visibility and increase sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Front Pocket Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 12708 Northup Way
  • Suite 301
  • Bellevue, WA 98005
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

CardTapp Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CardTapp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $567K 00.000 Completed
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 27-Jun-2018 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 28-Oct-2016 $2M $3.95M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Nov-2015 $1.95M $1.95M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CardTapp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CardTapp Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 4,350,303 $0.000100 $0.76 $0.76 1x $0.76 25.27%
To view CardTapp’s complete cap table history, request access »

CardTapp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a personalized mobile application designed for business professionals to connect with clients and referrals
Business/Productivity Software
Bellevue, WA
42 As of 2017
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
0000000000000 00000000
San Bruno, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CardTapp Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dynamic Signal Private Equity-Backed San Bruno, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

CardTapp Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Brashen President & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Woody Chief Financial Officer
Dustin Swisstack Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Pascal Pinck Chief Customer Officer
Ryan Leopold Co-Founder & Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CardTapp Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dustin Swisstack CardTapp Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Crill CardTapp Board Member 000 0000
To view CardTapp’s complete board members history, request access »

CardTapp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CardTapp Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CardTapp’s complete investors history, request access »