STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of data integrity platform designed for a real estate portfolio. The company's platform allows analysis and exploitation of data and optimizing operational processes, helps to increase their productivity and reduce operating costs, enabling clients to improve their assets' visibility, and refine strategic decision-making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crossing-Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Avenue dOuchy 4
  • 1006 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 021 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frédéric Kokocinski Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alexandre Chatton Chief Technology Officer
Rafat Chabaane Chief Business Officer
Bertil Rouveure Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EPFL Innovation Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »

STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) FAQs

  • When was STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) founded?

    STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)?

    Frédéric Kokocinski is the founder of STREETS (Business/Productivity Software).

  • Who is the CEO of STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)?

    Frédéric Kokocinski is the CEO of STREETS (Business/Productivity Software).

  • Where is STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) headquartered?

    STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)?

    STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) in?

    STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) a private or public company?

    STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) is a Private company.

  • What is STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for STREETS (Business/Productivity Software) is 000000.

  • Who are STREETS (Business/Productivity Software)’s investors?

    EPFL Innovation Park has invested in STREETS (Business/Productivity Software).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »