CXO Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

CXO Systems General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence software services. The company caters to the information technology industry and offers enterprise business intelligence software services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beacon Hill Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 New England Executive Park
  • Suite 150
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CXO Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Jun-2005 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Aug-2004 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Mar-2003 $4.8M $4.8M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view CXO Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CXO Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view CXO Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

CXO Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malcolm Frank Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view CXO Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CXO Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CXO Systems Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cisco Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GrandBanks Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kodiak Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CXO Systems’s complete investors history, request access »