Core Brewing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.21M

Core Brewing General Information

Description

Operator of a microbrewery based in Springdale, Arkansas. The company's microbrewery produces and supplies handcrafted beers, oatmeal stouts, barley wines, and other distilled spirits, thereby enabling customers to get tasty beers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Core Brewing & Distilling Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 3571 Hamm Lane
  • Springdale, AR 72762
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Core Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 29-Oct-2021 $2.21M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 05-Feb-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Nov-2016 $4.18M $4.69M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Oct-2013 $515K $515K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Core Brewing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Core Brewing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse Core Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Core Brewing Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Piscopio Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Bernie Adcock Self Board Member 000 0000
David Starling Self Board Member 000 0000
Greg Shultz Self Board Member 000 0000
Jesse Core Core Brewing Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Core Brewing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial