Beech Technology Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beech Technology Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of tooling and pattern assembly products for investment casting industry. The company's products include turbine blades and vanes; plastic fabrication; custom molded plastic parts; wax patterns; and medical, industrial, and marine applications. Additionally, it offers consulting and engineering, tooling, injection, inspection and quality control, and assembly and finishing services. Beech caters to military, aeronautics, and commercial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beech Tool Company, Beech Pattern Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
The Crawford Group
Corporate Office
  • 7350 Corporate Boulevard
  • Mentor, OH 44060
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beech Technology Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beech Technology Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beech Technology Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beech Technology Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beech Technology Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beech Technology Systems FAQs

  • When was Beech Technology Systems founded?

    Beech Technology Systems was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Beech Technology Systems headquartered?

    Beech Technology Systems is headquartered in Mentor, OH.

  • What is the size of Beech Technology Systems?

    Beech Technology Systems has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Beech Technology Systems in?

    Beech Technology Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Beech Technology Systems a private or public company?

    Beech Technology Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Beech Technology Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beech Technology Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Beech Technology Systems’s investors?

    Resilience Capital Partners has invested in Beech Technology Systems.

  • When was Beech Technology Systems acquired?

    Beech Technology Systems was acquired on 01-Aug-2010.

  • Who acquired Beech Technology Systems?

    Beech Technology Systems was acquired by The Crawford Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »