Emgage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Emgage General Information

Description

Operator of a Cybersecurity Maturity Model Certification consulting firm intended to provide a complete CMMC automation platform. The company offers cost-effective compliance for businesses facing financial constraints while navigating the complex landscape of Department of Defense (DoD) requirements, enabling clients with a seamless and budget-friendly compliance transition.

Contact Information

Website
www.emgage.com
Formerly Known As
Atera Prime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 93301
  • Pasadena, CA 91109
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Sep-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 18-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Emgage’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emgage Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harout Katerjian Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Head of Product and Ecosystem
Timoteus Bakker Co-Founder & Head of Talent & Operations
Todd Chessum Co-Founder
To view Emgage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emgage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emgage Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Civstart Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Emgage’s complete investors history, request access »

Emgage FAQs

  • When was Emgage founded?

    Emgage was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Emgage?

    Harout Katerjian, Timoteus Bakker, and Todd Chessum are the founders of Emgage.

  • Who is the CEO of Emgage?

    Harout Katerjian is the CEO of Emgage.

  • Where is Emgage headquartered?

    Emgage is headquartered in Pasadena, CA.

  • What is the size of Emgage?

    Emgage has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Emgage in?

    Emgage’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Emgage a private or public company?

    Emgage is a Private company.

  • What is Emgage’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Emgage is 00000.

  • How much funding has Emgage raised over time?

    Emgage has raised $400K.

  • Who are Emgage’s investors?

    Civstart has invested in Emgage.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »