DYNAFIT Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DYNAFIT Sports General Information

Description

Manufacturer of skiing equipment. The company designs and manufactures skis, ski boots, backpacks and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DYNAFIT Skischuh
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Footwear
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Salewa
Primary Office
  • Saturnstr. 63,
  • 85609 Aschheim
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DYNAFIT Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DYNAFIT Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DYNAFIT Sports Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benedikt Böhm International Managing Director & Brand Manager
To view DYNAFIT Sports’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DYNAFIT Sports Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DYNAFIT Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial