SUNA Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SUNA Company General Information

Description

SUNA Co Ltd operates in the information and communication industry. The platform product offered by the company include government data collection and sharing platform, time and space information cloud platform, and grid service management platform. The solutions provided by the company include smart travel solution, smart campus solution, smart fire protection solution, wisdom prison solution.

Contact Information

Website
www.sunafin.com
Formerly Known As
Fujian Sunnada Communications Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • No. 89
  • Software Avenue, Tongpan Road
  • Fuzhou, 350003
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SUNA Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $1.28 $16.8M 270M 23.4M -$0.03

SUNA Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 91,213 247,612 212,063 281,615
Revenue 9,576 9,991 16,393 69,744
EBITDA (6,660) (6,363) (19,365) 4,406
Net Income (7,083) (7,187) (17,801) 2,434
Total Assets 24,386 25,668 34,638 62,649
Total Debt 975 1,068 216 1,846
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SUNA Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SUNA Company FAQs

  • When was SUNA Company founded?

    SUNA Company was founded in 1998.

  • Where is SUNA Company headquartered?

    SUNA Company is headquartered in Fuzhou, China.

  • What is the size of SUNA Company?

    SUNA Company has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is SUNA Company in?

    SUNA Company’s primary industry is Wireless Communications Equipment.

  • Is SUNA Company a private or public company?

    SUNA Company is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of SUNA Company?

    As of 07-Jul-2023 the stock price of SUNA Company is $0.06.

  • What is the current market cap of SUNA Company?

    The current market capitalization of SUNA Company is $16.8M.

  • What is SUNA Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for SUNA Company is $9.6M.

  • What is SUNA Company’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    SUNA Company’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.03.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »