Trident Consolidated Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trident Consolidated Industries General Information

Description

Fabricator and distributor of glass products in the United States. The company offers glass tempering, insulating and laminating services. Its products include glass doors and sealing units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hazell Pty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 19430 East San Jose Avenue
  • Industry, CA 91748
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trident Consolidated Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trident Consolidated Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trident Consolidated Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Kastaniuk Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trident Consolidated Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trident Consolidated Industries FAQs

  • When was Trident Consolidated Industries founded?

    Trident Consolidated Industries was founded in 1966.

  • Who is the founder of Trident Consolidated Industries?

    Walter Kastaniuk is the founder of Trident Consolidated Industries.

  • Where is Trident Consolidated Industries headquartered?

    Trident Consolidated Industries is headquartered in Industry, CA.

  • What is the size of Trident Consolidated Industries?

    Trident Consolidated Industries has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Trident Consolidated Industries in?

    Trident Consolidated Industries’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Trident Consolidated Industries a private or public company?

    Trident Consolidated Industries is a Private company.

  • What is Trident Consolidated Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trident Consolidated Industries is 000000.

  • When was Trident Consolidated Industries acquired?

    Trident Consolidated Industries was acquired on 03-Jul-2003.

  • Who acquired Trident Consolidated Industries?

    Trident Consolidated Industries was acquired by Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »