Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The TriSyn Group

The TriSyn Group
1976 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of back-office software applications. The company offers software that automate commercial and retail functions, such as tracking customer transactions and assimilating key customer data.

Formerly Known As
Banking Solutions Group of Computer Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 105 Decker Court
  • Suite 925
  • Irving, TX 75062
  • United States

The TriSyn Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The TriSyn Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook