AutoSaver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

AutoSaver General Information

Description

Developer of digital marketing tools designed to increase conversions and generate leads for auto dealer websites. The company's tools offer trade-in appraisals, price reassurance reports and market analytics, enabling car dealers to increase lead-generation and protect digital marketing spend thereby increasing the overall return on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E-Drive Autos, TradeVue
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automotive
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6676 Corporate Center Parkway
  • Suite 101
  • Jacksonville, FL 32216
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AutoSaver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 23-Jun-2014 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Mar-2013 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AutoSaver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AutoSaver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital marketing tools designed to increase conversions and generate leads for auto dealer websites. The c
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Jacksonville, FL
8 As of 2021
000
0000000000 0 000

0000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AutoSaver Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MNTN Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 0000 000000000000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Addison, TX 000.00 000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

AutoSaver Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek White Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Low Chief Financial Officer
Sanjar Rahmatov Chief Technology Officer & Information Technology Developer
Aaron Brinsko Director of Quality Control
Larry Walker Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AutoSaver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AutoSaver Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LFG Europe PE/Buyout 000 0000 000000 0
NewGate Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AutoSaver’s complete investors history, request access »

AutoSaver Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-00000000000 11-May-2011 0000000000 Other IT Services 00000 000
To view AutoSaver’s complete acquisitions history, request access »