Neotriad Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Neotriad General Information

Description

Developer of a team management software intended to enhance day-to-day productivity. The company's software offers an online team and personnel management system that tracks all activities from start to finish and optimizes each step for more results, enabling businesses to increase the execution capacity, coordinate projects, reduce urgencies and plan without the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goboxi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Ana Costa
  • Number 59, cj. 52, Vila Matias, Santos
  • Sao Paulo, 11060-001
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neotriad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 06-Dec-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neotriad’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neotriad Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glauco Oda Chief Executive Officer
Jonathas Freitas Business Professional
Christian Barbosa Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neotriad Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Barbosa Neotriad Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Neotriad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neotriad FAQs

  • When was Neotriad founded?

    Neotriad was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Neotriad?

    Christian Barbosa is the founder of Neotriad.

  • Who is the CEO of Neotriad?

    Glauco Oda is the CEO of Neotriad.

  • Where is Neotriad headquartered?

    Neotriad is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What is the size of Neotriad?

    Neotriad has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Neotriad in?

    Neotriad’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Neotriad a private or public company?

    Neotriad is a Private company.

  • What is Neotriad’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Neotriad is 00000.

  • How much funding has Neotriad raised over time?

    Neotriad has raised $1.29M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »