M&D Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,840
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M&D Industries General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of mylar balloons in United States. The company offers metallic balloons, decorative party goods, paper, plastic tableware and other gift to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M&D Flexographic Printers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 7645 Executive Drive
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&D Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&D Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&D Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Clementi Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
Gerald Rittenberg Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view M&D Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M&D Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M&D Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&D Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial