Retry.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Retry.ai General Information

Description

Developer of a platform intended for smart cities and sustainable environments, delivering solutions to monitor air and water quality, and manage waste in an efficient, dynamic matter. The company offers environment sensors, enabling worldwide enterprises and organizations to securely store data and take immediate action in case of an emergency.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DasData
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Onesti
  • Romania
+40 0752 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retry.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Retry.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Retry.ai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marius Dima Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Retry.ai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Retry.ai Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Retry.ai’s complete investors history, request access »