CBD Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CBD Media General Information

Description

Publisher of yellow and white page directories. The company operates under the Cincinnati Bell brand name and trademarks. It publishes 15 yellow pages directories and a white pages directory providing information on places, news and sports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cincinnati Bell Directory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 East 4th Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBD Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBD Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBD Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Myers President & Chief Executive Officer & Director
David Miller VP, Sales & Operations
John Schwing Chief Financial Officer
To view CBD Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CBD Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CBD Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBD Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial