Waters Broadcasting (WHTS-FM) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Waters Broadcasting (WHTS-FM) General Information

Description

Radio broadcasting station located in Coopersville, Michigan. The station provides radio broadcasting services and operates through WHTS.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WCNF, WCXT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Coopersville, MI
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waters Broadcasting (WHTS-FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waters Broadcasting (WHTS-FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial