Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) General Information

Description

Retailer and wholesaler of specialty coffee. The company has retail stores and grocery sub-stores in 19 states and provinces. It has 150 locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stewart Brothers Coffee
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 413 Pine Street
  • Suite 500
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Schickler President
Marge Barnettem VP, Business Development
James Stewart Chairman
To view Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) Chairman 000 0000
To view Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights)’s complete board members history, request access »

Seattle's Best Coffee International (franchising rights) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial