Purepost Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Purepost General Information

Description

a military veteran talent acquisition platform. The company offers a platform that combines behavioral social science, data science and proven research methods to map military skills to civilian skills.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GuideOn, Adjacent Applications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 20 Dashiell Hammet Place
  • Apartment 15
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purepost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 17-Nov-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Nov-2014 00000 Completed Startup
2. Debt - General 01-Dec-2012 $200K $256K Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 15-Nov-2011 $56K $56K Completed Startup
To view Purepost’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Purepost Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Artz Co-Founder & Product Director
Anthony Garcia Jr. Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tony Garcia Ph.D CIO
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Purepost Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mike Maples Jr. Purepost Board Member 000 0000
To view Purepost’s complete board members history, request access »

Purepost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Purepost Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vet-Tech Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Purepost’s complete investors history, request access »