GameDesire Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

GameDesire General Information

Description

Developer of an online gaming platform designed to offer social casino games. The company's platform offers games that can be played on iOS, Android, or computer, enabling game enthusiasts to play games and enjoy themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ganymede Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Street Promienistych 1
  • Krakow, 31-481
  • Poland
+48 728 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GameDesire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2023 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 11-Mar-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GameDesire’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GameDesire Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marek Wylon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Artur Piechnik Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GameDesire Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Hubert Wichrowski GameDesire Board Member 000 0000
Marek Wylon GameDesire Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Wojciech Wylon GameDesire Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

GameDesire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GameDesire FAQs

  • When was GameDesire founded?

    GameDesire was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of GameDesire?

    Marek Wylon is the founder of GameDesire.

  • Who is the CEO of GameDesire?

    Marek Wylon is the CEO of GameDesire.

  • Where is GameDesire headquartered?

    GameDesire is headquartered in Krakow, Poland.

  • What is the size of GameDesire?

    GameDesire has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is GameDesire in?

    GameDesire’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is GameDesire a private or public company?

    GameDesire is a Private company.

  • What is GameDesire’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GameDesire is 000000.

  • How much funding has GameDesire raised over time?

    GameDesire has raised $2.5M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »