Salis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Salis General Information

Description

Provider of tax outsourcing services. The company also offers returns preparation, filing, remittance, exemption certificate collection, validation and management. The company also offers returns services which include returns preparation, filing with remittance, notice administration, online reporting, threshold management and exposure reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colonial Tax
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 300 Colonial Center Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Roswell, GA 30076
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC 26-Jul-2005 00.00 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Buyout/LBO 10-Nov-2003 Completed Profitable
To view Salis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Salis Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sidney Sack Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »