IMI Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

IMI Health General Information

Description

Operator of a clinical informatics company. The company develops a platform that collects and transforms healthcare data into actionable information for healthcare providers and government agencies. It also specializes in the aggregation, interpretation and democratization of healthcare data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integration Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 216 Centerview Drive
  • Suite 390
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMI Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMI Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMI Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMI Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BoundaryMedical 23-Mar-2010 0000000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) 0000 0000
To view IMI Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IMI Health FAQs

  • When was IMI Health founded?

    IMI Health was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of IMI Health?

    Leon Dowling is the founder of IMI Health.

  • Where is IMI Health headquartered?

    IMI Health is headquartered in Brentwood, TN.

  • What is the size of IMI Health?

    IMI Health has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is IMI Health in?

    IMI Health’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is IMI Health a private or public company?

    IMI Health is a Private company.

  • What is IMI Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IMI Health is 000000.

  • How much funding has IMI Health raised over time?

    IMI Health has raised $75K.

  • When was IMI Health acquired?

    IMI Health was acquired on 06-Jun-2016.

  • Who acquired IMI Health?

    IMI Health was acquired by Centauri Health Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »