Fidobank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fidobank General Information

Description

Provider of corporate banking services. The company offers different banking and financial services for individuals, corporations and small and medium enterprises in Kyiv, Ukraine.

Contact Information

Website
fidobank.ua
Formerly Known As
Agio Bank, SEB Bank, Ukrpostachbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Eurobank CB
Corporate Office
  • 10
  • Str. Most Vasylkivska
  • Kyiv, 01601
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fidobank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidobank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fidobank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fidobank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidobank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fidobank FAQs

  • When was Fidobank founded?

    Fidobank was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Fidobank headquartered?

    Fidobank is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine.

  • What is the size of Fidobank?

    Fidobank has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Fidobank in?

    Fidobank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Fidobank a private or public company?

    Fidobank is a Private company.

  • What is Fidobank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fidobank is 00000.

  • Who are Fidobank’s investors?

    Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken has invested in Fidobank.

  • When was Fidobank acquired?

    Fidobank was acquired on 08-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired Fidobank?

    Fidobank was acquired by Eurobank CB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »