Hunite International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Hunite International General Information

Description

Provider of worker-focused application designed to empower people to connect freely around the world. The company's worker-focused application application develops an enterprise mobility platform that brings people and systems together in one process enabling workers in increasing the effectivity of work.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HRsoft
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Comeniusstraat 5
  • 1817 MS Alkmaar
  • Netherlands
+31 072 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunite International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 25-Oct-2016 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hunite International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hunite International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Slager Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Goslin Community Manager and Customer Support
Remko Best Manager, Enterprise Sales
To view Hunite International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hunite International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial