Great Kitchens

Great Kitchens Overview

Founded 1976
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 150
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Great Kitchens General Information

Description

Provider of frozen pizzas and appetizers. The company offers French bread, potato skins, mini quesadillas, meat balls with sauce, mini bagels, sausage wraps, jalapeno stuffed peppers, tomato crostini, shrimp Florentine stuffed mushrooms, stuffed breads/bakes, grilled cheese, Stromboli, wraps, deli meat, and breakfast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cousins Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Innovation Drive
  • Romeoville, IL 60446
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Kitchens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Kitchens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Kitchens Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Ovnik Director, Sales & Marketing
Wayne Williams Founder

2 Former Executives

Great Kitchens Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Kitchens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial