Creative Host Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Creative Host Services General Information

Description

Operator of food, beverage, and other concessions at airports. The company engages in acquiring, managing, and operating airport concessions, such as food and beverage, cocktail and lounge, and news and gift retail facilities in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Select Service Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • 19465 Deerfield Avenue
  • Suite 105
  • Broad Run, VA 20176
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creative Host Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Host Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Host Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Les Cappetta President & CEO
Luke Tait Chief Financial Officer
To view Creative Host Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Creative Host Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creative Host Services FAQs

  • When was Creative Host Services founded?

    Creative Host Services was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of Creative Host Services?

    Les Cappetta is the CEO of Creative Host Services.

  • Where is Creative Host Services headquartered?

    Creative Host Services is headquartered in Broad Run, VA.

  • What is the size of Creative Host Services?

    Creative Host Services has 20,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Creative Host Services in?

    Creative Host Services’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Creative Host Services a private or public company?

    Creative Host Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Creative Host Services?

    The current valuation of Creative Host Services is 0000.

  • What is Creative Host Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Creative Host Services is 000000.

  • When was Creative Host Services acquired?

    Creative Host Services was acquired on 15-Apr-2004.

  • Who acquired Creative Host Services?

    Creative Host Services was acquired by Compass Group (UK).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »