CrossCom National Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 242

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

CrossCom National General Information

Description

Provider of IT infrastructure and end-user support services intended for multi-site retail chains, grocers, pharmacies and specialty auto aftermarket chains. The company offers configuration and programming, system assembly, asset tagging and tracking as well as pre-installation testing for voice, data, wireless, paging and point-of-sale systems by optimizing hardware platforms to deliver business improvements and value across the technology lifecycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cross Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Corporate Office
  • 900 Deerfield Parkway
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrossCom National Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossCom National‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossCom National Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of IT infrastructure and end-user support services intended for multi-site retail chains, grocers, pharmacies a
Systems and Information Management
Buffalo Grove, IL
242 As of 2021
0000000 0000

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
0000000 000 00000000
San Antonio, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000-0

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
0000000 000 00000000
Hamburg, Germany
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CrossCom National Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rackspace Technology Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Bear-Line Corporation Hamburg, Germany 00
SFO Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Cochin, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Unisys Corporate Backed or Acquired Blue Bell, PA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Versa Networks Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

CrossCom National Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Miller Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Gallegos President & Chief Executive Officer
Ike Barfield Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CrossCom National Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CrossCom National Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossCom National‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossCom National Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Image Technology Solutions 02-Nov-2004 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view CrossCom National’s complete investments history, request access »

CrossCom National FAQs

  • When was CrossCom National founded?

    CrossCom National was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of CrossCom National?

    Bruce Leech is the founder of CrossCom National.

  • Who is the CEO of CrossCom National?

    Greg Miller Ph.D and Tim Gallegos are the CEOs of CrossCom National.

  • Where is CrossCom National headquartered?

    CrossCom National is headquartered in Buffalo Grove, IL.

  • What is the size of CrossCom National?

    CrossCom National has 242 total employees.

  • What industry is CrossCom National in?

    CrossCom National’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is CrossCom National a private or public company?

    CrossCom National is a Private company.

  • What is CrossCom National’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CrossCom National is 000000.

  • Who are CrossCom National’s investors?

    Bounds Equity Partners and Goense Capital Partners have invested in CrossCom National.

  • Who are CrossCom National’s competitors?

    Rackspace Technology, Bear-Line, SFO Technologies, Unisys, and Versa Networks are some of the 14 competitors of CrossCom National.

  • When was CrossCom National acquired?

    CrossCom National was acquired on 10-Nov-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »