FastGPU Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FastGPU General Information

Description

Developer of analytical platform created to automating data science and engineering simulation tasks. The company's platform help users to accelerates their work and improves their business with automated data science and engineering simulation, enabling data scientists, engineers and researchers to improve their efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
fastgpu.net
Formerly Known As
FlyElephant
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Impact Hub Odessa
  • Grecheskaya, 1a
  • Odessa
  • Ukraine

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FastGPU Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 17-Sep-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view FastGPU’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FastGPU Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FastGPU FAQs

  • When was FastGPU founded?

    FastGPU was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of FastGPU?

    Dmitry Spodarets and Aleksandra Kovalchuk are the founders of FastGPU.

  • Where is FastGPU headquartered?

    FastGPU is headquartered in Odessa, Ukraine.

  • What is the size of FastGPU?

    FastGPU has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is FastGPU in?

    FastGPU’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is FastGPU a private or public company?

    FastGPU is a Private company.

  • What is FastGPU’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FastGPU is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »