DataDirect Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

DataDirect Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of data connectivity, mainframe integration, and data integration software products. The company offers software to connect applications to data and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.neonsys.com
Formerly Known As
NEON Systems, NEON Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Corporate Office
  • 14100 Soutwest Freeway
  • Suite 500
  • Sugar Land, TX 77478
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DataDirect Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataDirect Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataDirect Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DataDirect Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataDirect Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataDirect Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Xcalia 05-Feb-2008 0000000000 00.000 Publishing
To view DataDirect Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DataDirect Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Xcalia 05-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view DataDirect Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »