DivorceHelp123 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K

  • Investors
  • 15

DivorceHelp123 General Information

Description

Developer of an online legal client intake platform intended to manage documents. The company offers a legal process automation platform that helps law firms customize online forms, provide law services, and generate and store documents, enabling clients to efficiently generate complex court filings and calculations, and eliminate hassle, and duplicate work and errors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProVault
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Monument, CO 80132
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DivorceHelp123 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 30-May-2011 $100K 00000 Completed Startup
To view DivorceHelp123’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DivorceHelp123 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online legal client intake platform intended to manage documents. The company offers a legal process aut
Business/Productivity Software
Monument, CO
6 As of 2019
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000000000000000000
Bloomington, IN
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000000000000000
Arlington, VA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DivorceHelp123 Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FormAssembly Venture Capital-Backed Bloomington, IN 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
OpenWater (Business/Productivity Software) Private Equity-Backed Arlington, VA 00 000000000000
JotForm Corporation San Francisco, CA 000
Even3 Venture Capital-Backed Recife, Brazil 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view DivorceHelp123’s complete competitors history, request access »

DivorceHelp123 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debra Mignola Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view DivorceHelp123’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DivorceHelp123 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DivorceHelp123 Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brad Oaster Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Darlene Snodgrass Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Johnson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deanne Fischlein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dennis Dutson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

DivorceHelp123 FAQs

  • When was DivorceHelp123 founded?

    DivorceHelp123 was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of DivorceHelp123?

    Debra Mignola is the founder of DivorceHelp123.

  • Who is the CEO of DivorceHelp123?

    Debra Mignola is the CEO of DivorceHelp123.

  • Where is DivorceHelp123 headquartered?

    DivorceHelp123 is headquartered in Monument, CO.

  • What is the size of DivorceHelp123?

    DivorceHelp123 has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is DivorceHelp123 in?

    DivorceHelp123’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is DivorceHelp123 a private or public company?

    DivorceHelp123 is a Private company.

  • What is DivorceHelp123’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DivorceHelp123 is 000000.

  • How much funding has DivorceHelp123 raised over time?

    DivorceHelp123 has raised $100K.

  • Who are DivorceHelp123’s investors?

    Brad Oaster, Darlene Snodgrass, David Johnson, Deanne Fischlein, and Dennis Dutson are 5 of 15 investors who have invested in DivorceHelp123.

  • Who are DivorceHelp123’s competitors?

    FormAssembly, OpenWater (Business/Productivity Software), JotForm, and Even3 are competitors of DivorceHelp123.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »