Grwo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Grwo General Information

Description

Provider of a behavioral and psychographic data software designed to help brands to amplify emotional connections with their customers and fans. The company's software creates and cultivates emotional engagement using research-proven methods of feedback and motivation and is customizable to become an integral extension of any specific brand identity, enabling clients to gain data on age, gender, location, and other useful information to efficiently plan strategies.

Contact Information

Website
www.grwo.co
Formerly Known As
APC Management
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Anthony Fokkerweg 1
  • 1059 CM Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grwo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 23-Jul-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 30-May-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Grwo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grwo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grwo FAQs

  • When was Grwo founded?

    Grwo was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Grwo?

    Gideon Richheimer is the founder of Grwo.

  • Where is Grwo headquartered?

    Grwo is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Grwo?

    Grwo has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Grwo in?

    Grwo’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Grwo a private or public company?

    Grwo is a Private company.

  • What is Grwo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grwo is 00000.

  • How much funding has Grwo raised over time?

    Grwo has raised $113K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »