Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TSG Consumer

TSG Consumer
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
91 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner of a private equity firm intended to invest in consumer and retail sectors. The company's investment activity are conducted through four active funds, with total assets under management of $5 billion, enabling retail, eCommerce, restaurants , food and beverage and health and fitness companies to meet their requirement of funds for growth and expansion.

Formerly Known As
The Shansby Group, TSG Consumer Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Primary Office
600 Montgomery Street
Suite 2900
San Francisco, CA 94111
United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

TSG Consumer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TSG Consumer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TSG Consumer Investments & Acquisitions (91)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 14-Dec-2017 00 000000000000000 Personal Products 00000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 14-Dec-2017 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 0000000 000000
0000 15-Nov-2017 00 000000000000000 Beverages 0000000 000000
00000 0000000 05-Oct-2017 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000000 000000
Calera Wine 15-Aug-2017 Buyout/LBO Beverages 00000 0'0000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

TSG Consumer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TSG Consumer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TSG Consumer Executive Team (58)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Esserman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James O'Hara JD President
Wallace Wertsch Advisor
Hadley Mullin Senior Managing Director
Jennifer Moser Managing Director

29 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 58 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com