eKonnekt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $400K

eKonnekt General Information

Description

Developer of a software that streamlines operational business processes. The company's services include document management, video conferencing, task management, payroll and product promotion, helping in the integration of external users, vendors, and supply chain management into the business operational processes with the use of portal technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WorkCollaboration
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 1316-B Gravesend Neck Road
  • Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11229
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eKonnekt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding 04-Sep-2014 $400K 00000 Completed Startup
To view eKonnekt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eKonnekt FAQs

  • When was eKonnekt founded?

    eKonnekt was founded in 2014.

  • Where is eKonnekt headquartered?

    eKonnekt is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is eKonnekt in?

    eKonnekt’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is eKonnekt a private or public company?

    eKonnekt is a Private company.

  • What is eKonnekt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for eKonnekt is 00000.

  • How much funding has eKonnekt raised over time?

    eKonnekt has raised $400K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »