Elixir International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Elixir International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a nutritional supplement intended to cultivate algae biomass for biofuel feedstock. The company's products are a concentrated source of nutrients and antioxidants, enabling users with lasting energy, appetite control, and support for managing blood sugar, cholesterol, and overall immune health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elixir International of New Mexico
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 3109 East Oak Street
  • Las Cruces, NM 88005
  • United States
+1 (575) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elixir International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Apr-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Elixir International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elixir International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of a nutritional supplement intended to cultivate algae biomass for biofuel feedstock. The company's produc
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Las Cruces, NM
8 As of 2015
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000000 0000000
Kailua-Kona, HI
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elixir International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cyanotech Corporation Kailua-Kona, HI 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Elixir International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Richard Warren Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Elixir International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elixir International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elixir International FAQs

  • When was Elixir International founded?

    Elixir International was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Elixir International?

    Richard Warren is the founder of Elixir International.

  • Who is the CEO of Elixir International?

    Richard Warren is the CEO of Elixir International.

  • Where is Elixir International headquartered?

    Elixir International is headquartered in Las Cruces, NM.

  • What is the size of Elixir International?

    Elixir International has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Elixir International in?

    Elixir International’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Elixir International a private or public company?

    Elixir International is a Private company.

  • What is Elixir International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Elixir International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Elixir International raised over time?

    Elixir International has raised $250K.

  • Who are Elixir International’s competitors?

    Cyanotech is a competitor of Elixir International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »