EMB Consultancy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

EMB Consultancy General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company is engaged in providing non-life insurance, risk management, business advisory and actuarial consultancy services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
English Matthews Brockman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Saddlers Court
  • 64 - 74 East Street
  • Epsom KT17 1HB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMB Consultancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMB Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMB Consultancy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EMB Consultancy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000000 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
To view EMB Consultancy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EMB Consultancy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000000 Other Financial Services Bergen, Norway 0000
To view EMB Consultancy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »