Deutek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Deutek General Information

Description

Producer of decorative paints in Romania. The company produces dispersion paints, adhesives, gypsum, plasters, coating, primers, pigments and mortars. It owns and operates the brands Oskar and Danke. It also offers tools and accessories related to painting.

Contact Information

Website
www.deutek.ro
Formerly Known As
Dufa Deutek, Dufa Romania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Street Catanoaia, Number 33
  • Sector 3
  • Bucharest, 032903
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of decorative paints in Romania. The company produces dispersion paints, adhesives, gypsum, plasters, coating,
Other Commercial Products
Bucharest, Romania
370 As of 2008
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000 0000000000 00000000
Walled Lake, MI
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
00000000 00000000
Glendale, AZ
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deutek Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dedoes Industries Private Equity-Backed Walled Lake, MI 00 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Glendale, AZ 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Deutek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deutek Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutek Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 30-Jul-2008 0000000000 00.00 Building Products 00000 000
Bengoss Comimpex 31-May-2008 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view Deutek’s complete investments history, request access »