Heppee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Heppee General Information

Description

Provider of an online parenting platform designed to make the lives of children and their divorced parents easier and more fun. The company provides a web-based parenting platform and mobile application that enables separated or divorced parents to communicate with each other, helping the users to make single parenting easier.

Contact Information

Website
www.heppee.com
Formerly Known As
Fambase
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • KNSMlaan 15
  • Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heppee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 12-Aug-2020 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 06-Aug-2014 $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Heppee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heppee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heppee FAQs

  • When was Heppee founded?

    Heppee was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Heppee?

    Bart de Lege, Sabrina Wiarda-de Vries, Roxanne van Eijk, and Thierry De Vries are the founders of Heppee.

  • Where is Heppee headquartered?

    Heppee is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Heppee?

    Heppee has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Heppee in?

    Heppee’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Heppee a private or public company?

    Heppee is a Private company.

  • What is Heppee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Heppee is 00000.

  • How much funding has Heppee raised over time?

    Heppee has raised $30K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »