Flare Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Flare Health General Information

Description

Developer of a social referral mobile application designed to empower physicians to deepen their network and make better referrals. The company's platform helps doctors discover other doctors using trusted word of mouth, communicate effortlessly with them to initiate and build relationships, and then share these relationships with each other and with patients, enabling clinicians to stay connected and lead their patients to live healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Human Practice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1165 North Clark Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60610
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flare Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Flare Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flare Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moses Hohman Ph.D Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Osama Harfoush Co-Chief Executive Officer
Sehjin Han Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
To view Flare Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flare Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flare Health Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Derek Groothuis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mansueto Office Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mary Khoury Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Flare Health’s complete investors history, request access »

Flare Health FAQs

  • When was Flare Health founded?

    Flare Health was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Flare Health?

    Moses Hohman Ph.D and Sehjin Han are the founders of Flare Health.

  • Who is the CEO of Flare Health?

    Moses Hohman Ph.D and Osama Harfoush are the CEOs of Flare Health.

  • Where is Flare Health headquartered?

    Flare Health is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Flare Health?

    Flare Health has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Flare Health in?

    Flare Health’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Flare Health a private or public company?

    Flare Health is a Private company.

  • What is Flare Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flare Health is 000000.

  • Who are Flare Health’s investors?

    Derek Groothuis, Mansueto Office, and Mary Khoury have invested in Flare Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »