eLynx Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

eLynx General Information

Description

Provider of secure electronic document-delivery services to the mortgage industry. The company offers web-based services for paperless document collaboration and distribution services.

Contact Information

Website
www.elynx.com
Formerly Known As
MigraLynx Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11501 Northlake Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eLynx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eLynx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eLynx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of secure electronic document-delivery services to the mortgage industry. The company offers web-based services
Systems and Information Management
Cincinnati, OH
110 As of 2016
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
0000000 000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000

000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00 0000000000 000 00
Tokyo, Japan
000000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

eLynx Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NTT Global Data Centers EMEA Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000
NTT Venture Capital-Backed Tokyo, Japan 000000 0000
Mosaic Corporation Corporation Atlanta, GA 00
Genpact Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
OpenText Formerly VC-backed Waterloo, Canada 00000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

eLynx Patents

eLynx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050210273-A1 Secure electronic message system Inactive 17-Mar-2004 00000000000 00
US-20050231738-A1 Electronic document management system Inactive 10-Mar-2004 000000000 00

eLynx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eLynx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eLynx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eLynx Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Medallion Analytics 31-Oct-2014 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 000000 00
SwiftView 03-Oct-2006 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000 0000
To view eLynx’s complete investments history, request access »

eLynx FAQs

  • When was eLynx founded?

    eLynx was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of eLynx?

    Phil Huff is the founder of eLynx.

  • Where is eLynx headquartered?

    eLynx is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What is the size of eLynx?

    eLynx has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is eLynx in?

    eLynx’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is eLynx a private or public company?

    eLynx is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of eLynx?

    The current valuation of eLynx is 00000.

  • What is eLynx’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for eLynx is 00000.

  • Who are eLynx’s investors?

    American Capital and LGT European Capital have invested in eLynx.

  • Who are eLynx’s competitors?

    NTT Global Data Centers EMEA, NTT, Mosaic Corporation, Genpact, and OpenText are some of the 7 competitors of eLynx.

  • When was eLynx acquired?

    eLynx was acquired on 16-May-2016.

  • Who acquired eLynx?

    eLynx was acquired by Black Knight.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »