In-Novation-Fort Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

In-Novation-Fort General Information

Description

Operator of a blog intended to provide web development-related information to readers. The company offers details and information about what, and how to create web development applications, enabling consumers to learn from their blogs

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortune Innovations Melbourne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Melbourne, Victoria
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

In-Novation-Fort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2023 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 000 000 Completed Startup
To view In-Novation-Fort’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

In-Novation-Fort FAQs

  • When was In-Novation-Fort founded?

    In-Novation-Fort was founded in 2009.

  • Where is In-Novation-Fort headquartered?

    In-Novation-Fort is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • What industry is In-Novation-Fort in?

    In-Novation-Fort’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is In-Novation-Fort a private or public company?

    In-Novation-Fort is a Private company.

  • What is In-Novation-Fort’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for In-Novation-Fort is 000000.

  • How much funding has In-Novation-Fort raised over time?

    In-Novation-Fort has raised $1K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »