Pixery(Istanbul) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Pixery(Istanbul) General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile video community platform designed to edit videos. The company offers cloud-based video editing software is create and shares videos with others thereby offering users a mode of entertainment with video making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AVCR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • Ahi Evran Caddesi Aksoy Plaza 3
  • Kat Maslak, Sarıyer
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pixery(Istanbul) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Pixery(Istanbul)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pixery(Istanbul) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kemal Ugur Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Oguz Bici Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
To view Pixery(Istanbul)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pixery(Istanbul) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pixery(Istanbul) FAQs

  • When was Pixery(Istanbul) founded?

    Pixery(Istanbul) was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Pixery(Istanbul)?

    Kemal Ugur Ph.D and Oguz Bici Ph.D are the founders of Pixery(Istanbul).

  • Who is the CEO of Pixery(Istanbul)?

    Kemal Ugur Ph.D is the CEO of Pixery(Istanbul).

  • Where is Pixery(Istanbul) headquartered?

    Pixery(Istanbul) is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What is the size of Pixery(Istanbul)?

    Pixery(Istanbul) has 46 total employees.

  • What industry is Pixery(Istanbul) in?

    Pixery(Istanbul)’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Pixery(Istanbul) a private or public company?

    Pixery(Istanbul) is a Private company.

  • What is Pixery(Istanbul)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pixery(Istanbul) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »