Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) General Information

Description

Provider of web designing services. The company designs and develops websites, intranets, mobile game applications, films, social games, portals, 2D and 3D animations and online blogs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5/6 Archer Street Studios
  • 10/11 Archer Street
  • London W1D 7AZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) FAQs

  • When was Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) founded?

    Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Douglas Ayres and Simon Hobbs are the founders of Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

  • Where is Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) headquartered?

    Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) in?

    Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) a private or public company?

    Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is a Private company.

  • What is Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is 000000.

  • When was Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) acquired?

    Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was acquired on 25-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Architect (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was acquired by Golin and The Interpublic Group of Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »